Events

July

Exhibition ''Karikature'' painted by Tisja Kljaković Braić

 01.07.2019. (Monday) / 20.30 /  Grohote / Bratska kuća gallery

 

Movie night played by Cinema Mediteran

 04.07.2019. (Thursday) / Grohote / Municipality garden / 21:30

Movie night played by Cinema Mediteran

 05.07.2019. (Friday) / Grohote / Municipality garden / 21:30

Art workshops: Mala škola šoltanske naive

 05.-07.07.2019. Grohote, Buktenica & Buktenica gallery, 10-12h

Amateur theater Sulet : plays in Croatian

06.07.2019. (Saturday)  21:00 / Grohote / Dom kulture hall

 

 

Movie projection: ''Veliko otvaranje'' & ''Mama, zašto si takva?''

10.07.2019. (Wednesday) / Nečujam / 21:00

 

Recital ''Koralj vraćen moru''

11.07.2019. (Wednesday) / 20:30 / Recital played by: Edin Karamazov & Vesna Tominac Matačić 

Amateur theater Sulet : plays in Croatian

 13.07.2019. (Saturday) / 21:30 / Maslinica / Lokva

 

Life & work of don Živan Bezić

 14.07.19. (Sunday)  / 18:00 / Grohote / Bratska kuća 

Traditional concert played by Šolta Brass orchestra

 15.07.2019. (Monday) / 21:30 / Grohote / In front of Dom Kulture hall

Concert played by A capella choir ''Šufit''

16.07.19. (Tuesday) / 21:15 / Grohote / In front of Bratska kuća

Exhibition ''Sekvence'' painted by Marženka Schultze

 16.07.2019. (Tuesday) / 20:30  / Grohote /  Bratska kuća gallery

Saxophone quartet Techno Vikings

 17.07.2019 (Wednesday) / Maslinica / Center /  21:00

Concert played by Šolta Brass orchestra

18.07.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Nečujam

Theater Tvornica smijeha, plays in Croatian

 18.07.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Stomorska / In front of church

Music night - Bravo band

20.07.19. (Saturday) / 21:00 / Rogač

Theater Histrion

22.07.2019. (Monday) / 21:00 / Maslinica / Amphitheater / plays in Croatian

 

Exhibition ''Otočka priča u kamenu i drvu'' made by Senga Aljinović

23.07.2019. (Tuesday) / 20:30 / Grohote / Bratska kuća gallery

Jazz Rock night

 24.07.2019. (Wednesday) / 21:00 / Srednje Selo / Vrklina

Concert played by KUD Šolta

 25.07.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Nečujam / Traditional dancing and singing  & Amateur theater Sulet 

Theater Tvornica smijeha- play for kids in Croatian

 26.07.2019. (petak)  / 20:30 / Grohote / Dom kulture hall

Mrduja Island pulling

 27.07.2019. (Saturday) / Island Mrduja / Stomorska

 

 

Evening of poetry, music & wine

28.07.2019. (Sunday) / 21:00 / Donje Selo / Dolivaški dvori

''Dopala te Šolta'' - evening devoted to the local dialect

 29.07.2019. (Monday)  / 20:30 / Grohote / Bratska kuća

Exhibition ''People of the World'' painted by Jurica Galić Juka

 30.07.2019. (Tuesday)  / 20:30 / Grohote /  Bratska kuća gallery

Music performance : Duo Sandra & Tino

Sundays from 19:30  / Maslinca / Amphitheater

August

Blues Night

 01.08.2019. (Thursday) / Chuwita hard rock band /  21:00 /  Srednje Selo / Vrklina

Musical ''Ništa kontra jubavi'' played by AK Sulet, ŠGZ Olinta & KUD Šolta

 02.08.2019. (Friday)  / 21:00 / Bratska kuća / Grohote

Concert performed by Vokalisti Salone

02.08.2019. (Friday) /  22:00 /  Grohote / Bratska kuća 

Salsa night

 03.08.2019. (Saturday) / 21:00 /  Nečujam

Martinis Marchi summer party - disco night

 03.08.2019. (Saturday) / Maslinica / marina

Jazz rock night

 06.08.2019. (Tuesday) / 21:00  / Srednje Selo / Vrklina

Concert played by DJ Jazz quartet

07.08.2019. (Wednesday) /  21:00 / Grohote / Bratska kuća

Summer carnival for Kids

08.08.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Stomorska 

Concert performed by Šolta brass orchestra Olinta

08.08.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Maslinica / center

Theater ''Tvornica smijeha'': performance in Croatian

09.08.2019. (Friday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Dom kulture hall

13th Festival of Dalmatian a capella choirs

10.08.2019. (Saturday) / 21:00 / Donje Selo / Gornji put

Concert played by female a-capella choir ''Čuvite'' - tribute to Oliver Dragojević

11.08.2019. (Sunday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Bratska kuća 

Exhibition painted by Ivan Pezer

13.08.2019. (Tuesday)  / 20:30 / Grohote / Bratska kuća gallery

Musical ''Ništa kontra jubavi'' played by AK Sulet, ŠGZ Olinta & KUD Šolta (R)

16.08.2019. (Friday) / 21:00 / Stomorska / In front of church

Summer night opera

17.08.2019. (Saturday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Bratska kuća

Concert performed by Mia Domaćina-Topalušić

Exhibition painted by naive artists from Hlebine

20.08.2019. (Tuesday) / 20:30 / Grohote / Bratska kuća gallery

Moonlight evergreen night

21.08.2019. (Wednesday) / 21:00 / Maslinica / Amphitheater

Concert performed by Saša Jakelić

Rock night

22.08.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Chuwita Hard rock band / Srednje Selo / Vrklina

Movie night played by Cinema Mediteran

23.08.2019. (Friday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Municipality garden

Movie night played by Cinema Mediteran

24.08.2019. (Saturday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Municipality garden

Exhibition made by Nina Elezović-Šimunović

 27.08.2019. (Tuesday) / 20:30 / Grohote / Bratska kuća gallery

Music performance : Duo Sandra & Tino

Sundays from 19:30  / Maslinca / Amphitheater

September

Movie night played by Cinema Mediteran

 05.09.2019. (Thursday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Municipality garden

Movie night played by Cinema Mediteran

 06.09.2019. (Friday) / 21:00 / Grohote / Municipality garden

Aquathlon race

 Maslinica, subota 07.09.2019. 

Music performance: Duo Sandra & Tino

Sundays from 19:30 / Maslinica / Amphitheater